Support BGU
Support groundbreaking research, scholarships and community outreach.
Donate Now


Stay Informed
Find out first how BGU is making an impact. Sign up for our CABGU Newsletter.
Sign up for our CABGU Newsletter


Click to view our Vision 2020
Experience Israel's Most Popular University
BGU #1 Choice of Israeli University Students BGU #1 Choice of Israeli University Students


Alumni are encouraged to join the Alumni Association


Follow CABGU on:
 
Visit the Israeli BGU website:
BGU #1 Choice of Israeli University Students
 
Visit the American Associates of Ben-Gurion University of the Negev’s website:
Visit the American Associates of Ben-Gurion University of the Negev's website
Our Privacy Policy
Canadian Associates of Ben Gurion University of the Negev recognizes the importance of privacy and the sensitivity of personal information. We are committed to protecting any personal information we hold.

Our organization has instituted a privacy policy in compliance with the Canadian government's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act "PIPEDA" and the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information that "PIPEDA" incorporates.

This policy outlines how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy. To request a copy of our Privacy Policy, please contact us at bgutoronto@bengurion.ca
© All rights reserved Canadian Associates of Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 2016.
Website developed by Xinfosystems Inc.
              Contact Us  |  Privacy Policy  |  Site Map  |  Admin